Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Mobile Pixels DUEX Lite 13 Class Full HD Portable Secondary Monitor USB C Jadeite Green 12.5 Viewable 1920 X 1080 300 Cd 101-1005P06

SKU: 101-1005P06
UPC: 850001446358
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $336.95
$308.95
Save: $28.00 (8.31%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 31.50 (cm)
Height: 21.46 (cm)
Depth: 0.99 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 2

    Screen Size Class: 13"

    Viewable Screen Size: 12.5"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Features: Eye-Care,Plug & Play,Ergonomic Design,Ultra Slim

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 60 Hz

    Brightness: 300 cd/m²

    Native Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    USB: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    USB Type-C: Yes

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Number of USB Ports: 2

    Total Number of USB Type-C Ports: 1

    Operating Power Consumption: 4.50 W

    Color Family: Green

    Product Color: Jadeite Green

    Height: 8.45" (214.63 mm)

    Width: 12.40" (314.96 mm)

    Depth: 0.39" (9.91 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb (589.67 g)

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • LCD monitor resists screen burn-in and delivers long-term clarity for reliable performance across daily viewing tasks
  • USB Type-C enables fast data, video, and power delivery through a single reversible port for streamlined connectivity
  • 12.5" viewable screen size delivers high-fidelity visuals with accurate brightness and color across all content types
  • Furnishes captivating visuals with 300 cd/m² brightness levels that deliver clear, vibrant images in both bright and dim settings
  • 12.5" screen size with 1920x1080 resolution renders Full HD content at native quality without loss from scaling or compression
  • 1920 x 1080 maximum resolution delivers razor-sharp detail and stable image performance
  • 60 Hz standard refresh rate reduces deterioration caused by blurring to preserve image clarity and support sustained visual performance
  • 16:9 widescreen layout enhances multitasking and visual depth, making it suitable for both creative workflows and media consumption
  • DisplayPort supports both audio and video over one cable, simplifying setup while delivering high-performance output
  • Eye-Care feature boosts monitor reliability and performance consistency for sustained productivity
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMobile Pixels
Manufacturer Part Number101-1005P06
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.mobilepixels.us
Brand NameMobile Pixels
Product LineDUEX Lite
Product NameDUEX Lite Widescreen LCD Monitor
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens2
Screen Size Class13"
Viewable Screen Size12.5"
Screen ModeFull HD
Aspect Ratio16:9
FeaturesEye-Care,Plug & Play,Ergonomic Design,Ultra Slim
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate60 Hz
Brightness300 cd/m²
Native Resolution1920 x 1080
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
USB Type-CYes
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of USB Ports2
Total Number of USB Type-C Ports1
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption4.50 W
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyGreen
Product ColorJadeite Green
Height8.45" (214.63 mm)
Width12.40" (314.96 mm)
Depth0.39" (9.91 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.30 lb (589.67 g)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Mobile Pixels DUEX Lite 13 Class Full HD Portable Secondary Monitor USB C Jadeite Green 12.5 Viewable 1920 X 1080 300 Cd 101-1005P06
MSRP: $336.95
$308.95
Save: $28.00 (8.31%)
Out of stock