Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

MSI Pro 27 Inch Full HD IPS LED Backlight Monitor 16 By 9 Professional Office And Home Display Technology Switching In-plane Viewable MP271P PROMP271P

SKU: PROMP271P
UPC: 824142230169
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $311.95
$285.95
Save: $26.00 (8.33%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 61.26 (cm)
Height: 40.54 (cm)
Depth: 22.89 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 27"

    Viewable Screen Size: 27"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology

    Response Time: 5 ms

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.31140 mm x 0.31140 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Backlight Technology: LED

    Features: Eye-Care,Low Blue Light,Flicker-free,Anti-glare,sRGB,Security Lock

    Stand Adjustments: Height,Pivot,Tilt,Swivel

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 75 Hz

    Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1

    Brightness: 250 cd/m²

    Number of Speakers: 2

    Speakers: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    VGA: Yes

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Height: 15.96" (405.40 mm)

    Width: 24.12" (612.60 mm)

    Depth: 9.01" (228.90 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 11.68 lb (5300 g)

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 5 ms response time makes it excellent for latest action films, sports or gaming
  • 250 cd/m² brightness gives an exceptional visible display for clear and consistent on-screen pictures
  • LED backlight enhances display performance that delivers an outstanding color range and contrast ratios
  • 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and getting on with office work
  • Features HDMI input to get connected with the top of the line PCs, Blu-ray players, and cutting edge gaming consoles
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the display on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMSI
Manufacturer Part NumberPROMP271P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.msi.com
Brand NameMSI
Product LinePro
Product ModelMP271P
Product NamePro MP271P Widescreen LCD Monitor
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class27"
Viewable Screen Size27"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time5 ms
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.31140 mm x 0.31140 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyLED
FeaturesEye-Care,Low Blue Light,Flicker-free,Anti-glare,sRGB,Security Lock
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Pivot,Tilt,Swivel
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate75 Hz
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Brightness250 cd/m²
Audio
Number of Speakers2
SpeakersYes
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
VGAYes
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Height15.96" (405.40 mm)
Width24.12" (612.60 mm)
Depth9.01" (228.90 mm)
Weight (Approximate)11.68 lb (5300 g)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
MSI Pro 27 Inch Full HD IPS LED Backlight Monitor 16 By 9 Professional Office And Home Display Technology Switching In-plane Viewable MP271P PROMP271P
MSRP: $311.95
$285.95
Save: $26.00 (8.33%)
Out of stock