Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Netgear Nighthawk RS100 Wi-Fi 7 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be Ethernet Wireless Router - Dual Band - 2.40 GHz ISM Band - 5 GHz UNII - 2 (RS100-100CNS)

SKU: RS100-100CNS
UPC: 0606449172416
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $229.95
$229.95
$208.95
Save: $21.00 (9.13%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 12.20 (cm)
Height: 18.40 (cm)
Depth: 6.60 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Wi-Fi Generation: Wi-Fi 7

    Network Band: Dual Band

    Processor Core: Quad-core (4 Core)

    Processor Speed: 2 GHz

    Standard Memory: 1 GB

    MU-MIMO Technology: Yes

    Broadband Transmission Technology: Ethernet

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be

    ISM Band: Yes

    UNII Band: Yes

    ISM Maximum Frequency: 2.40 GHz

    UNII Maximum Frequency: 5 GHz

    Total Number of Antennas: 2

    Number of Internal Antennas: 2

    Total Wireless Transmission Speed: 460.80 MB/s

    Total Number of Network Ports: 5

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4

    Number of Broadband (RJ-45) Ports: 1

    Ethernet Technology: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

    Flash Memory Capacity: 512 MB

    Form Factor: Desktop

    Height: 7.24" (184 mm)

    Width: 4.80" (122 mm)

    Depth: 2.60" (66 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 13.40 oz (380 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • Experience high-performance and reliable wireless connectivity to the Internet and other offices
  • Uses ISM Band to connect your computers, wireless printers, game consoles, and other Wi-Fi devices for a smooth network experience
  • Desktop installation - Ideal for deployments outside the wiring closet
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberRS100-100CNS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product LineNighthawk
Product ModelRS100
Product NameNighthawk WiFi 7 Dual-Band Router
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeWireless Router
Technical Information
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 7
Network BandDual Band
Processor CoreQuad-core (4 Core)
Processor Speed2 GHz
Standard Memory1 GB
MU-MIMO TechnologyYes
Wireless Specifications
Broadband Transmission TechnologyEthernet
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be
ISM BandYes
UNII BandYes
ISM Maximum Frequency2.40 GHz
UNII Maximum Frequency5 GHz
Total Number of Antennas2
Number of Internal Antennas2
Total Wireless Transmission Speed460.80 MB/s
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports5
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4
Number of Broadband (RJ-45) Ports1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Storage
Flash Memory Capacity512 MB
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorDesktop
Height7.24" (184 mm)
Width4.80" (122 mm)
Depth2.60" (66 mm)
Weight (Approximate)13.40 oz (380 g)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure
Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Netgear Nighthawk RS100 Wi-Fi 7 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be Ethernet Wireless Router - Dual Band - 2.40 GHz ISM Band - 5 GHz UNII - 2 (RS100-100CNS)
MSRP: $229.95
$229.95
$208.95
Save: $21.00 (9.13%)
Available & Ready to Ship