Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

PAX IM30 POS Terminal - Cortex A53 1.20 GHz - 1 GB LPDDR3 - 8 GB - PAXBiz (IM30-0AA-RD5-0DA0)

SKU: IM30-0AA-RD5-0DA0
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $647.84
$647.84
$506.99
Save: $140.85 (21.74%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 14.61 (cm)
Height: 5.69 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Bluetooth Standard: Bluetooth 5.0

    Form Factor: All-in-One

    Features: Anti-glare

    Processor Type: Cortex A53

    Processor Core: Quad-core (4 Core)

    Processor Speed: 1.20 GHz

    Standard Memory: 1 GB

    Memory Technology: LPDDR3

    Flash Memory Capacity: 8 GB

    Screen Size: 5"

    Display Screen Type: LCD

    Screen Mode: HD

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching Technology (IPS)

    Touchscreen: Yes

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    USB: Yes

    Serial Port: Yes

    Magnetic Stripe Reader: Yes

    Number of Speakers: 1

    Operating System: PAXBiz

    Height: 2.24" (56.90 mm)

    Width: 5.75" (146.05 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.07 lb (485.91 g)

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP55

[custom-highlights]
  • PAXBiz Powered By Android
  • All-in-One Payment
  • 5" (720 x 1280) TFT LCD Touchscreen
  • Dual Cameras, 2MP front camera
    0.3MP for 1D/2D Code Scanning
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerPAX Technology
Manufacturer Part NumberIM30-0AA-RD5-0DA0
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.paxtechnology.com
Brand NamePAX
Product ModelIM30
Product NameIM30 POS Terminal
Product TypePOS Terminal
Technical Information
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth StandardBluetooth 5.0
Form FactorAll-in-One
FeaturesAnti-glare
Processor & Chipset
Processor TypeCortex A53
Processor CoreQuad-core (4 Core)
Processor Speed1.20 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory1 GB
Memory TechnologyLPDDR3
Storage
Flash Memory Capacity8 GB
Display & Graphics
Screen Size5"
Display Screen TypeLCD
Screen ModeHD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching Technology (IPS)
TouchscreenYes
Network & Communication
Wireless LANYes
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
Serial PortYes
Built-in Devices
Magnetic Stripe ReaderYes
Number of Speakers1
Software
Operating SystemPAXBiz
Physical Characteristics
Height2.24" (56.90 mm)
Width5.75" (146.05 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.07 lb (485.91 g)
Miscellaneous
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP55

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf2

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
PAX IM30 POS Terminal - Cortex A53 1.20 GHz - 1 GB LPDDR3 - 8 GB - PAXBiz (IM30-0AA-RD5-0DA0)
MSRP: $647.84
$647.84
$506.99
Save: $140.85 (21.74%)
Out of stock