Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Planar PT1545R 15 Inch Class LCD Touchscreen Monitor 4 By 3 Aspect Ratio 5 Wire Resistive Single Point Touch 1024 768 XGA 997-5967-02

SKU: 997-5967-02
UPC: 810689009795
(No reviews) Write a Review
$545.95
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 35.05 (cm)
Height: 27.43 (cm)
Depth: 5.84 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Screen Size Class: 15"

    Viewable Screen Size: 15"

    Screen Mode: XGA

    Response Time: 8 ms

    Aspect Ratio: 4:3

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 160°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 150°

    Backlight Technology: Edge LED

    Features: Anti-glare,Multi Language Display,On-screen Display (OSD),Cable Lock Slot

    Stand Adjustments: Tilt

    Maximum Resolution: 1024 x 768

    Color Supported: 16.2 Million Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 800:1

    Brightness: 280 cd/m²

    Speakers: Yes

    Touchscreen Type: 5-wire Resistive

    Number of Simultaneous Touchpoints: 1

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    VGA: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Operating Power Consumption: 10.60 W

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    VESA Mount Standard: 100 x 100

    Height: 10.80" (274.32 mm)

    Width: 13.80" (350.52 mm)

    Depth: 2.30" (58.42 mm)

    Height with Stand: 12.10" (307.34 mm)

    Width with Stand: 13.80" (350.52 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 8" (203.20 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 7.30 lb (3311.22 g)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 10.60 lb (4808.08 g)

    Package Contents:

    • PT1545R 15" Touch Screen Point Of Sale Monitor
    • Power Cord
    • VGA Cable
    • Audio cable
    • USB Cable (A to B)
    • HDMI Cable
    • User's Guide
    • Quick Start Guide
    • Cable Cover
    • Screw

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[custom-highlights]
  • 5-wire Resistive technology can be activated with virtually any object such as a stylus, gloved hand, pen and your fingers
  • The 280 cd/m² brightness gives an exceptionally visible display for clear and consistent on-screen pictures
  • HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) delivers fantastic sound/video quality alongside a single-cable comfort
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the touch screen on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLeyard
Manufacturer Part Number997-5967-02
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.planar.com
Brand NamePlanar
Product ModelPT1545R
Product NamePT1545R 15" Touch Screen Point Of Sale Monitor
Product TypeLCD Touchscreen Monitor
Technical Information
Screen Size Class15"
Viewable Screen Size15"
Screen ModeXGA
Response Time8 ms
Aspect Ratio4:3
Horizontal Viewing Angle160°
Vertical Viewing Angle150°
Backlight TechnologyEdge LED
FeaturesAnti-glare,Multi Language Display,On-screen Display (OSD),Cable Lock Slot
Stand AdjustmentsTilt
Video
Maximum Resolution1024 x 768
Color Supported16.2 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio800:1
Brightness280 cd/m²
Audio
SpeakersYes
Touchscreen Information
Touchscreen Type5-wire Resistive
Number of Simultaneous Touchpoints1
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
USBYes
VGAYes
DisplayPortYes
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption10.60 W
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
VESA Mount Standard100 x 100
Height10.80" (274.32 mm)
Width13.80" (350.52 mm)
Depth2.30" (58.42 mm)
Height with Stand12.10" (307.34 mm)
Width with Stand13.80" (350.52 mm)
Depth with Stand8" (203.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)7.30 lb (3311.22 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)10.60 lb (4808.08 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • PT1545R 15" Touch Screen Point Of Sale Monitor
  • Power Cord
  • VGA Cable
  • Audio cable
  • USB Cable (A to B)
  • HDMI Cable
  • User's Guide
  • Quick Start Guide
  • Cable Cover
  • Screw
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Planar PT1545R 15 Inch Class LCD Touchscreen Monitor 4 By 3 Aspect Ratio 5 Wire Resistive Single Point Touch 1024 768 XGA 997-5967-02
$545.95
Out of stock