Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Samsung Galaxy Book Pro NP950XDB-KC3CA 15.6" Notebook - Full HD - Intel Core i7 11th Gen i7-1165G7 - Intel Evo Platform - 8 GB - 256 - (NP950XDB-KC3CA)

SKU: NP950XDB-KC3CA
UPC: 887276603216
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $2,038.99
$2,038.99
$1,818.99
Save: $220.00 (10.79%)
Warranty Information: 24 Month
Condition: New
Width: 35.54 (cm)
Height: 1.17 (cm)
Depth: 22.58 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Processor Manufacturer: Intel

    Processor Type: Core i7

    Processor Generation: 11th Gen

    Processor Model: i7-1165G7

    Processor Speed: 2.80 GHz

    Maximum Turbo Speed: 4.70 GHz

    Intel Evo Platform: Yes

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    System Memory Form Factor: On-board

    On-board Memory: 8 GB

    On-board Memory Technology: LPDDR4X

    Drive Type: SSD

    Total Solid State Drive Capacity: 256 GB

    SSD Form Factor: NVMe M.2 PCI Express

    Optical Drive Type: No

    Screen Size: 15.6"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Display Screen Type: AMOLED

    Screen Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Graphics Controller Manufacturer: Intel

    Graphics Controller Model: Iris Xe Graphics

    Graphics Memory Technology: LPDDR4X

    Graphics Memory Accessibility: Shared

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11ax

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Front Camera/Webcam: Yes

    Finger Print Reader: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    Total Number of USB Ports: 2

    USB Type-C: Yes

    USB Type-C Detail: 1 USB Type-C

    Number of Thunderbolt 4 Ports: 1

    Operating System Platform: Windows

    Operating System: Windows 11 Home

    Keyboard Backlight: Yes

    Maximum Battery Run Time: 20 Hours

    Maximum Power Supply Wattage: 65 W

    Power Plug Type: Type C

    Color Family: Blue

    Product Color: Mystic Blue

    Height: 0.46" (11.70 mm)

    Width: 13.99" (355.40 mm)

    Depth: 8.89" (225.80 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.31 lb (1050 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Galaxy Book Pro NP950XDB-KC3CA Notebook
    • Standard Battery
    • AC Adapter

      Limited Warranty: 24 Month

    [custom-highlights]
    • The Intel Core i7 2.80 GHz processor delivers lightning-fast speeds and peak performance, making it ideal for handling the most demanding tasks and games with ease
    • The 15.6" 1920 x 1080 screen delivers an exceptional viewing experience, featuring vibrant colors, sharp resolution, and wide viewing angles
    • 20 Hours battery run time allows you to stay untethered and productive for extended periods without interruption
    [/custom-highlights]

    [custom-specifications]

    Specifications
    ManufacturerSamsung
    Manufacturer Part NumberNP950XDB-KC3CA
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.samsung.com
    Brand NameSamsung
    Product LineGalaxy Book Pro
    Product ModelNP950XDB-KC3CA
    Product NameGalaxy Book Pro NP950XDB-KC3CA Notebook
    Product TypeNotebook
    Processor
    Processor ManufacturerIntel
    Processor TypeCore i7
    Processor Generation11th Gen
    Processor Modeli7-1165G7
    Processor Speed2.80 GHz
    Maximum Turbo Speed4.70 GHz
    Intel Evo PlatformYes
    Chipset
    Chipset ManufacturerIntel
    Memory
    System Memory Form FactorOn-board
    On-board Memory8 GB
    On-board Memory TechnologyLPDDR4X
    Storage
    Drive TypeSSD
    Total Solid State Drive Capacity256 GB
    SSD Form FactorNVMe M.2 PCI Express
    Optical Drive TypeNo
    Display & Graphics
    Screen Size15.6"
    Screen ModeFull HD
    Display Screen TypeAMOLED
    Screen Resolution1920 x 1080
    Graphics Controller ManufacturerIntel
    Graphics Controller ModelIris Xe Graphics
    Graphics Memory TechnologyLPDDR4X
    Graphics Memory AccessibilityShared
    Network & Communication
    Wireless LANYes
    Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11ax
    BluetoothYes
    Built-in Devices
    Front Camera/WebcamYes
    Finger Print ReaderYes
    Interfaces/Ports
    HDMIYes
    Total Number of USB Ports2
    USB Type-CYes
    USB Type-C Detail1 USB Type-C
    Number of Thunderbolt 4 Ports1
    Operating System
    Operating System PlatformWindows
    Operating SystemWindows 11 Home
    Input Devices
    Keyboard BacklightYes
    Battery Information
    Maximum Battery Run Time20 Hours
    Power Description
    Maximum Power Supply Wattage65 W
    Power Plug TypeType C
    Physical Characteristics
    Color FamilyBlue
    Product ColorMystic Blue
    Height0.46" (11.70 mm)
    Width13.99" (355.40 mm)
    Depth8.89" (225.80 mm)
    Weight (Approximate)2.31 lb (1050 g)
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents
    • Galaxy Book Pro NP950XDB-KC3CA Notebook
    • Standard Battery
    • AC Adapter
      Warranty
      Limited Warranty24 Month

      [/custom-specifications]

      [custom-user-manual]

      Available Documentation:


      User-Manual

      [/custom-user-manual]

      Volume Discounts
      Qty Price Available
      Match Price Request

      Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

      Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
      Fleet Network
      Wholesale & B2B
      Partner with Us

      Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

      Volume Discounts

      Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

      Dedicated Account Manager

      Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

      Fast & Reliable Shipping

      Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

      Request a Quote
      Thank you!
      Your request has been sent successfully.
      Samsung Galaxy Book Pro NP950XDB-KC3CA 15.6" Notebook - Full HD - Intel Core i7 11th Gen i7-1165G7 - Intel Evo Platform - 8 GB - 256 - (NP950XDB-KC3CA)
      MSRP: $2,038.99
      $2,038.99
      $1,818.99
      Save: $220.00 (10.79%)
      Out of stock