Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Synology RS3621RPXS RackStation SAN/NAS Storage System - Intel Xeon D-1531 Hexa-core 2. 20 GHz - 12 x HDD Supported

SKU: RS3621RPXS
UPC: 846504004065
(No reviews) Write a Review
$5,938.95
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 48.20 (cm)
Height: 8.80 (cm)
Depth: 72.40 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Hard Drives Supported: 12

    Number of Hard Drives Installed: 0

    Number of Solid State Drive Supported: 12

    Number of Solid State Drive Installed: 0

    Processor Manufacturer: Intel

    Processor Type: Xeon

    Processor Model: D-1531

    Processor Core: Hexa-core (6 Core)

    Processor Speed: 2.20 GHz

    Standard Memory: 8 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Number of Total Expansion Bays: 12

    Number of 2.5"/3.5" Bays: 12

    Total Number of Expansion Slots: 2

    Expansion Slot Type: PCI Express 3.0 x8

    Controller Type: Serial ATA

    RAID Supported: Yes

    RAID Levels: 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, Basic, JBOD, RAID F1

    Total Number of USB Ports: 2

    Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports: 2

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4

    Operating System: DiskStation Manager

    Protocols: CIFS,AFP,NFS,FTP,WEBDAV,SMB 1.0,SMB 2.0,SMB 3.0,NFSv3,NFSv4,NFSv4.1,iSCSI,HTTP,HTTPS,SNMP,LDAP,CalDAV,DLNA

    Number of Power Supplies Installed: 2

    Maximum Power Supply Wattage: 500 W

    Redundant Power Supply: Yes

    Height: 3.46" (88 mm)

    Width: 18.98" (482 mm)

    Depth: 28.50" (724 mm)

    Form Factor: Rack-mountable

    Rack Height: 2U

    Weight (Approximate): 31.97 lb (14500 g)

    Country of Origin: Taiwan

[custom-highlights]
  • Experience unmatched performance, built-in security and remote management capabilities with Intel Xeon 2.20 ghz processor
  • Featuring Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSynology, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberRS3621RPXS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.synology.com
Brand NameSynology
Product LineRackStation
Product SeriesXS
Product ModelRS3621RPXS
Product NameRackStation RS3621RPxs SAN/NAS Storage System
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeSAN/NAS Storage System
Storage
Number of Hard Drives Supported12
Number of Hard Drives Installed0
Number of Solid State Drive Supported12
Number of Solid State Drive Installed0
Processor & Chipset
Processor ManufacturerIntel
Processor TypeXeon
Processor ModelD-1531
Processor CoreHexa-core (6 Core)
Processor Speed2.20 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory8 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays12
Number of 2.5"/3.5" Bays12
Total Number of Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypePCI Express 3.0 x8
Controllers
Controller TypeSerial ATA
RAID SupportedYes
RAID Levels0, 1, 5, 6, 10, Basic, JBOD, RAID F1
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports2
Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4
Software
Operating SystemDiskStation Manager
Management & Protocols
ProtocolsCIFS,AFP,NFS,FTP,WEBDAV,SMB 1.0,SMB 2.0,SMB 3.0,NFSv3,NFSv4,NFSv4.1,iSCSI,HTTP,HTTPS,SNMP,LDAP,CalDAV,DLNA
Power Description
Number of Power Supplies Installed2
Maximum Power Supply Wattage500 W
Redundant Power SupplyYes
Physical Characteristics
Height3.46" (88 mm)
Width18.98" (482 mm)
Depth28.50" (724 mm)
Form FactorRack-mountable
Rack Height2U
Weight (Approximate)31.97 lb (14500 g)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginTaiwan

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Synology RS3621RPXS RackStation SAN/NAS Storage System - Intel Xeon D-1531 Hexa-core 2. 20 GHz - 12 x HDD Supported
$5,938.95
Out of stock