Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Targus Click-In THZ987GL Carrying Case (Folio) for 11" Apple iPad Pro 11 (2024) Tablet - Black - Drop Resistant, Bump Resistant, - - - (THZ987GL)

SKU: THZ987GL
UPC: 092636369231
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $32.95
$32.95
$30.95
Save: $2.00 (6.07%)
Warranty Information: Lifetime
Condition: New
Width: 19.50 (cm)
Height: 2.00 (cm)
Depth: 28.90 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Style: Folio

    Printed Design/Pattern/Texture: Textured

    Maximum Screen Size Supported: 11"

    Closure Type: Elastic,Strap

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Thermoplastic Polyurethane (TPU),Plastic

    Durability: Drop Resistant,Bump Resistant,Anti-slip Interior

    Height: 0.79" (20 mm)

    Width: 7.68" (195 mm)

    Depth: 11.38" (289 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.06 lb (480 g)

    Application/Usage: Tablet

    Brand Compatibility: Apple

    Tablet Model Compatibility: iPad Pro 11 (2024)

    Compatibility:

    Apple - iPad Pro 11 (2024), Pencil

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

[custom-highlights]
  • Passes military grade 4 ft./1.2 m. drop testing (MIL-STD 810G)*
  • Patented 360° rotation for portrait/landscape viewing
  • Elastic strap closure for secure travel
  • Patented custom-molded tray with reinforced corners enhances protection
  • Virtually any viewing angle and comfortable typing position
  • Audio-enhancing sound scoops boost sound performance
  • Precision-cut access to controls, ports, and camera
  • Integrated holder for Apple Pencil or stylus (Pencil sold separately by Apple)
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerTargus Group International
Manufacturer Part NumberTHZ987GL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.targus.com
Brand NameTargus
Product LineClick-In
Product ModelTHZ987GL
Product NameClick-In Rotation Case for iPad Pro 11-inch (M4)
Product TypeCarrying Case
Product Information
StyleFolio
Printed Design/Pattern/TextureTextured
Maximum Screen Size Supported11"
Closure TypeElastic,Strap
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialThermoplastic Polyurethane (TPU),Plastic
DurabilityDrop Resistant,Bump Resistant,Anti-slip Interior
Height0.79" (20 mm)
Width7.68" (195 mm)
Depth11.38" (289 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.06 lb (480 g)
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageTablet
Brand CompatibilityApple
Tablet Model CompatibilityiPad Pro 11 (2024)
Compatibility

Apple - iPad Pro 11 (2024), Pencil

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Targus Click-In THZ987GL Carrying Case (Folio) for 11" Apple iPad Pro 11 (2024) Tablet - Black - Drop Resistant, Bump Resistant, - - - (THZ987GL)
MSRP: $32.95
$32.95
$30.95
Save: $2.00 (6.07%)
Out of stock