Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Thermaltake Tempered Glass Snow Edition Mid Tower Chassis In White With Clean Aesthetic And Side Panel Showcase CA-1P5-00M6WN-00

SKU: CA-1P5-00M6WN-00
UPC: 841163074022
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $206.95
$189.95
Save: $17.00 (8.21%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 23.00 (cm)
Height: 49.30 (cm)
Depth: 50.80 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Motherboard Supported: ATX,Micro ATX,Mini ITX

    Number of Fans Supported: 7

    Number of Fans Installed: 1

    Installed Fan Size: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Window Panel: Yes

    Window Panel Location: Left Side

    Number of External 3.5" Bays: 2

    Number of Internal 2.5" Bays: 2

    Number of External 2.5"/3.5" Bays: 2

    Number of Total Expansion Bays: 6

    Total Number of Expansion Slots: 7

    Total Number of USB Ports: 3

    Total Number of Audio In Ports: 1

    Total Number of Audio Out Ports: 1

    Power Supply Installed: No

    Number of Power Supplies Supported: 1

    Number of Power Supplies Installed: 0

    Color Family: White

    Product Color: White

    Product Material: SPCC,Tempered Glass

    Form Factor: Mid-tower

    Maximum CPU Cooler Height: 6.69" (170 mm)

    Maximum PSU Length: 7.87" (200 mm)

    Maximum GPU Length: 14.17" (360 mm)

    Height: 19.41" (493 mm)

    Width: 9.06" (230 mm)

    Depth: 20" (508 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 24.36 lb (11050 g)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Supports micro ATX motherboard to provide a significant number of PCI slots, expansion slots and peripheral ports with enhanced heat dissipation capability
  • 6 expansion bays allows for a tailor-made PC configuration
  • Mid-tower size for convenient installation and smooth operations
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerThermaltake Technology Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberCA-1P5-00M6WN-00
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.thermaltake.com
Brand NameThermaltake
Product SeriesS
Product ModelS300 TG Snow
Product NameS300 Tempered Glass Snow Edition Mid-Tower Chassis
Product TypeComputer Case
Technical Information
Motherboard SupportedATX,Micro ATX,Mini ITX
Number of Fans Supported7
Number of Fans Installed1
Installed Fan Size4.72" (120 mm)
Window PanelYes
Window Panel LocationLeft Side
Bays
Number of External 3.5" Bays2
Number of Internal 2.5" Bays2
Number of External 2.5"/3.5" Bays2
Number of Total Expansion Bays6
I/O Expansions
Total Number of Expansion Slots7
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports3
Total Number of Audio In Ports1
Total Number of Audio Out Ports1
Power Description
Power Supply InstalledNo
Number of Power Supplies Supported1
Number of Power Supplies Installed0
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyWhite
Product ColorWhite
Product MaterialSPCC,Tempered Glass
Form FactorMid-tower
Maximum CPU Cooler Height6.69" (170 mm)
Maximum PSU Length7.87" (200 mm)
Maximum GPU Length14.17" (360 mm)
Height19.41" (493 mm)
Width9.06" (230 mm)
Depth20" (508 mm)
Weight (Approximate)24.36 lb (11050 g)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Thermaltake Tempered Glass Snow Edition Mid Tower Chassis In White With Clean Aesthetic And Side Panel Showcase CA-1P5-00M6WN-00
MSRP: $206.95
$189.95
Save: $17.00 (8.21%)
Out of stock