Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Transcend ESD270C 500 GB Portable Solid State Drive - External - Black - Desktop PC, Notebook Device Supported - USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type (TS500GESD270C)

SKU: TS500GESD270C
UPC: 0760557850083
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $230.99
$230.99
$197.99
Save: $33.00 (14.29%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 5.57 (cm)
Height: 0.96 (cm)
Depth: 7.70 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Storage Capacity: 500 GB

    Platform Supported: PC,Mac

    Encryption Standard: 256-bit

    Wireless LAN: No

    Host Interface: USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type C

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Drive Type: External

    External Drive Type: Portable

    Height: 0.38" (9.60 mm)

    Width: 2.19" (55.70 mm)

    Depth: 3.03" (77 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 35 g

    Device Supported: Desktop PC,Notebook

    Operating System Compatibility: Windows 7,Windows 8,Windows 10,Mac OS X 10.5 Leopard

    Country of Origin: Taiwan

[custom-highlights]
  • Provides sufficient storage capacity of 500 GB for your computer
  • The USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type C interface provides smooth data transfer and outstanding performance
  • With 256-bit encryption protect all your valuable data and keep your personal files safe & secure
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerTranscend Information, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTS500GESD270C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://uk.transcend-info.com
Brand NameTranscend
Product ModelESD270C
Product NameESD270C Portable SSD
Product TypeSolid State Drive
Technical Information
Storage Capacity500 GB
Platform SupportedPC,Mac
Encryption Standard256-bit
Network & Communication
Wireless LANNo
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type C
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Drive TypeExternal
External Drive TypePortable
Height0.38" (9.60 mm)
Width2.19" (55.70 mm)
Depth3.03" (77 mm)
Weight (Approximate)35 g
Miscellaneous
Device SupportedDesktop PC,Notebook
Operating System CompatibilityWindows 7,Windows 8,Windows 10,Mac OS X 10.5 Leopard
Country of OriginTaiwan

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Transcend ESD270C 500 GB Portable Solid State Drive - External - Black - Desktop PC, Notebook Device Supported - USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type (TS500GESD270C)
MSRP: $230.99
$230.99
$197.99
Save: $33.00 (14.29%)
Out of stock