Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
sale

Shipping included*

Tripp Lite Isobar 12-Outlets 120V Surge Suppressor - Receptacles: 12 x NEMA 5-15R - 3840J (ISOBAR12ULTRA)

SKU: ISOBAR12ULTRA
UPC: 0037332011039
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $422.01
$422.95
$252.95
Save: $169.06 (39.97%)
Warranty Information: Lifetime
Condition: New
Width: 44.45 (cm)
Height: 4.45 (cm)
Depth: 10.16 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Moderate Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Plug/Connector Type: NEMA 5-15P

    Receptacles: 12 x NEMA 5-15R

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC

    Output Voltage: 120 V AC

    Maximum Surge Current: 96 kA

    Power Handling: 1.80 kVA

    Surge Energy Rating: 3840 J

    Maximum Operating Temperature: 103°F (39.4°C)

    Power Cord/Cable Length: 15 ft (4.57 m)

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Metal

    Height: 1.75" (44.45 mm)

    Width: 17.50" (444.50 mm)

    Depth: 4" (101.60 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 4.60 lb (2086.52 g)

    Package Contents:

  • Isobar 12-Outlets 120V Surge Suppressor
  • Rack-mounting brackets
  • Owner's manual
  • Country of Origin: Philippines

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

[custom-highlights]
  • 12 outlets (2 front, 10 rear)
  • Extra-long 15-ft cord
  • 3840 joule rating-more joules mean more protection!
  • All-metal housing with diagnostic LEDs
  • Isolated filter banks remove damaging line noise
  • Switch safety cover prevents accidental shutoff
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerEaton Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberISOBAR12 ULTRA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.eaton.com/EatonCom/Markets/NorthAmerica
Brand NameTripp Lite series
Product LineIsobar
Product NameIsobar 12-Outlets 120V Surge Suppressor
Product TypeSurge Suppressor/Protector
Technical Information
Plug/Connector TypeNEMA 5-15P
Receptacles12 x NEMA 5-15R
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC
Output Voltage120 V AC
Maximum Surge Current96 kA
Power Handling1.80 kVA
Surge Energy Rating3840 J
Environmental Conditions
Maximum Operating Temperature103°F (39.4°C)
Physical Characteristics
Power Cord/Cable Length15 ft (4.57 m)
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialMetal
Height1.75" (44.45 mm)
Width17.50" (444.50 mm)
Depth4" (101.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate)4.60 lb (2086.52 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Isobar 12-Outlets 120V Surge Suppressor
  • Rack-mounting brackets
  • Owner's manual
  • Country of OriginPhilippines
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    Warranty
    Limited WarrantyLifetime

    [/custom-specifications]

    [custom-user-manual]

    Available Documentation:


    Additional-pdf1
    Additional-pdf2

    [/custom-user-manual]

    Volume Discounts
    Qty Price Available
    Match Price Request

    Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

    Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
    Fleet Network
    Wholesale & B2B
    Partner with Us

    Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

    Volume Discounts

    Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

    Dedicated Account Manager

    Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

    Fast & Reliable Shipping

    Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

    Request a Quote
    Thank you!
    Your request has been sent successfully.
    Tripp Lite Isobar 12-Outlets 120V Surge Suppressor - Receptacles: 12 x NEMA 5-15R - 3840J (ISOBAR12ULTRA)
    MSRP: $422.01
    $422.95
    $252.95
    Save: $169.06 (39.97%)
    Available & Ready to Ship