Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
sale

Tripp Lite Power Strip Rackmount Metal 120V 5-15R Right Angle 12 Outlet 1U - NEMA 5-15P - 12 NEMA 5-15R Hospital Grade - 4.57m (RS1215-RA)

SKU: RS1215-RA
UPC: 0037332099402
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $225.48
$225.95
$135.95
Save: $89.53 (39.62%)
Warranty Information: Lifetime
Condition: New
Width: 44.45 (cm)
Height: 4.45 (cm)
Depth: 11.43 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Moderate Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Plug/Connector Type: NEMA 5-15P

    Receptacles: 12 x NEMA 5-15R

    Cord Length: 15 ft (4.57 m)

    Circuit Breaker: Yes

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC

    Maximum Output Voltage: 120 V AC

    Maximum Input Current: 15 A

    Maximum Frequency: 60 Hz

    Power Switch: Yes

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Form Factor: Rack-mountable

    Height: 1.75" (44.45 mm)

    Width: 17.50" (444.50 mm)

    Depth: 4.50" (114.30 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 4.60 lb (2086.52 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Power Strip 120V AC
    • Instruction manual with warranty information

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Additional Warranty Information:

    Lifetime limited warranty

[custom-highlights]
  • Outlets placed at right angle to accommodate bulky transformers
  • 12 widely spaced outlets (6 front / 6 rear)
  • Designed for standard 19-in. racks (1U high)
  • 15-ft. cord
  • 15A circuit breaker
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerEaton Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberRS-1215-RA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.eaton.com/EatonCom/Markets/NorthAmerica
Brand NameTripp Lite series
Product NamePower Strip 120V AC
Packaged Quantity1 Each
Product TypePower Strip
Technical Information
Plug/Connector TypeNEMA 5-15P
Receptacles12 x NEMA 5-15R
Cord Length15 ft (4.57 m)
Circuit BreakerYes
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC
Maximum Output Voltage120 V AC
Maximum Input Current15 A
Maximum Frequency60 Hz
Power SwitchYes
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorRack-mountable
Height1.75" (44.45 mm)
Width17.50" (444.50 mm)
Depth4.50" (114.30 mm)
Weight (Approximate)4.60 lb (2086.52 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Power Strip 120V AC
  • Instruction manual with warranty information
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Warranty Information

Lifetime limited warranty

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Tripp Lite Power Strip Rackmount Metal 120V 5-15R Right Angle 12 Outlet 1U - NEMA 5-15P - 12 NEMA 5-15R Hospital Grade - 4.57m (RS1215-RA)
MSRP: $225.48
$225.95
$135.95
Save: $89.53 (39.62%)
Available & Ready to Ship