Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Tripp Lite series Extended Battery Module BP36RT UPS Battery Pack - 36 V DC - Lead Acid - Valve-regulated/User Replaceable - Hot (BP36RT)

SKU: BP36RT
UPC: 037332279705
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,750.32
$1,800.95
$1,077.95
Save: $672.37 (37.33%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 44.02 (cm)
Height: 8.66 (cm)
Depth: 45.01 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Battery Characteristics: Valve-regulated/User Replaceable

    Battery Chemistry: Lead Acid

    Hot Pluggable: Yes

    Output Voltage: 36 V DC

    Height: 3.41" (86.61 mm)

    Width: 17.33" (440.18 mm)

    Depth: 17.72" (450.09 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 48.10 lb (21817.79 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Extended Battery Module BP36RT UPS Battery Pack
    • External Battery Cable
    • Rack-Mounting Hardware
    • Quick Start Guide

    Compatibility:

    Tripp Lite UPSes:

    • SU750RTXLCD2U
    • SU750RTXLCD2UN
    • SU1000RTXLCD2U
    • SU1000RTXLCD2UN

    Country of Origin: Philippines

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Once installed, it requires low maintenance
  • Delivers constant 36 V DC to ensure that your UPS is ready to use when needed
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerEaton Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberBP36RT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.eaton.com/EatonCom/Markets/NorthAmerica
Brand NameTripp Lite series
Product SeriesExtended Battery Modules
Product ModelBP36RT
Product NameExtended Battery Module BP36RT UPS Battery Pack
Product TypeUPS Battery Pack
Technical Information
Battery CharacteristicsValve-regulated/User Replaceable
Battery ChemistryLead Acid
Hot PluggableYes
Output Voltage36 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Height3.41" (86.61 mm)
Width17.33" (440.18 mm)
Depth17.72" (450.09 mm)
Weight (Approximate)48.10 lb (21817.79 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Extended Battery Module BP36RT UPS Battery Pack
  • External Battery Cable
  • Rack-Mounting Hardware
  • Quick Start Guide
Compatibility

Tripp Lite UPSes:

  • SU750RTXLCD2U
  • SU750RTXLCD2UN
  • SU1000RTXLCD2U
  • SU1000RTXLCD2UN
Country of OriginPhilippines
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRegistration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf2
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Tripp Lite series Extended Battery Module BP36RT UPS Battery Pack - 36 V DC - Lead Acid - Valve-regulated/User Replaceable - Hot (BP36RT)
MSRP: $1,750.32
$1,800.95
$1,077.95
Save: $672.37 (37.33%)
Available & Ready to Ship