Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HPE Instant On AP21 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 IEEE 802.11ax 1.50 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - Indoor - 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz - MIMO Technology - 1 (S1T15A)

SKU: S1T15A
UPC: 190017674711
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $280.99
$280.99
$257.99
Save: $23.00 (8.19%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 14.50 (cm)
Height: 14.50 (cm)
Depth: 5.10 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11ax

    Network Band: Dual Band

    Frequency Band: 2.40 GHz,5 GHz

    Total Number of Antennas: 2

    Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

    Wireless Transmission Speed: 1.50 Gbit/s

    MIMO Technology: Yes

    Beamforming Technology: Yes

    Data Encryption: Yes

    Encryption Standard: WPA2,WPA3

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

    PoE PD Port: Yes

    Wi-Fi Generation: Wi-Fi 6

    Communication Protocols: RADIUS,PPPoE,DHCP

    Power Consumption: 10.90 W

    Form Factor: Wall Mountable,Ceiling Mountable,Rail-mountable

    Height: 5.71" (145 mm)

    Width: 5.71" (145 mm)

    Depth: 2.01" (51 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 8.99 oz (255 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • When connected to a compatible router or a network switch, this wireless access point lets you enjoy wireless internet connectivity throughout your home or office
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast wired network speeds
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberS1T15A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameHPE
Product LineInstant On
Product ModelAP21
Product NameInstant On AP21 Wireless Access Point
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeWireless Access Point
Technical Information
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11ax
Network BandDual Band
Frequency Band2.40 GHz,5 GHz
Total Number of Antennas2
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
Wireless Transmission Speed1.50 Gbit/s
MIMO TechnologyYes
Beamforming TechnologyYes
Data EncryptionYes
Encryption StandardWPA2,WPA3
Interfaces/Ports
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
PoE PD PortYes
Network & Communication
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 6
Communication ProtocolsRADIUS,PPPoE,DHCP
Power Description
Power Consumption10.90 W
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorWall Mountable,Ceiling Mountable,Rail-mountable
Height5.71" (145 mm)
Width5.71" (145 mm)
Depth2.01" (51 mm)
Weight (Approximate)8.99 oz (255 g)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

Image
Product HPE Mounting Adapter for Mounting Rail - Black - 2
SKU JW044A
Sale Price $30.95

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HPE Instant On AP21 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 IEEE 802.11ax 1.50 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - Indoor - 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz - MIMO Technology - 1 (S1T15A)
MSRP: $280.99
$280.99
$257.99
Save: $23.00 (8.19%)
Out of stock