Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Lenovo 4X71D09536 32GB DDR4-3200 SODIMM Notebook Memory Module - 1 x 32GB - PC4-25600260-pin

SKU: 4X71D09536
UPC: 195890234069
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $399.99
$400.95
$361.95
Save: $38.04 (9.49%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 3.00 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Memory Size: 32 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Number of Modules: 1 x 32GB

    Memory Speed: 3200 MHz

    Memory Standard: DDR4-3200/PC4-25600

    Device Supported: Notebook

    Number of Pins: 260-pin

    Form Factor: SODIMM

    Thickness: 0.15" (3.70 mm)

    Width: 1.18" (30 mm)

    Length: 2.74" (69.60 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz (20 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • 3200 MHz of memory speed allows you to browse web, listen to songs and use routine software simultaneously
  • Whether you are playing games, using heavy loaded OS or video editing software, the SODIMM 32 GB of memory will make them run in a flash
  • 260-pin-pin DDR4-3200/PC4-25600 operates at an effective bus speed with minimal power consumption and as a result, you get optimal computer performance with an improved memory heat dissipation
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number4X71D09536
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com
Brand NameLenovo
Product Name32GB DDR4 SDRAM Memory Module
Product TypeRAM Module
Technical Information
Memory Size32 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Number of Modules1 x 32GB
Memory Speed3200 MHz
Memory StandardDDR4-3200/PC4-25600
Device SupportedNotebook
Physical Characteristics
Number of Pins260-pin
Form FactorSODIMM
Thickness0.15" (3.70 mm)
Width1.18" (30 mm)
Length2.74" (69.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate)0.71 oz (20 g)

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Lenovo 4X71D09536 32GB DDR4-3200 SODIMM Notebook Memory Module - 1 x 32GB - PC4-25600260-pin
MSRP: $399.99
$400.95
$361.95
Save: $38.04 (9.49%)
Available & Ready to Ship