Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H Hybrid Storage Array - 24 x HDD Supported - 24 x SSD Supported - 2 x 12Gb/s SAS Controller - RAID Supported (7Y71A003WW)

SKU: 7Y71A003WW
UPC: 889488488858
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $9,499.00
$9,499.00
$7,661.99
Save: $1,837.01 (19.34%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 44.90 (cm)
Height: 8.50 (cm)
Depth: 55.30 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Hard Drives Supported: 24

    Number of Hard Drives Installed: No

    Number of Solid State Drive Supported: 24

    Number of Solid State Drive Installed: No

    Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Number of Total Expansion Bays: 24

    Number of 2.5" Bays: 24

    Number of Controllers: 2

    Controller Type: 12Gb/s SAS

    RAID Supported: Yes

    RAID Levels: 0, 1, 3, 5, 6, 10

    Number of SAS Ports (External): 4

    Total Number of USB Ports: 2

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Protocols: iSCSI,SSH,SMI-S,SNMP,SSL,LDAP

    Maximum Power Supply Wattage: 913 W

    Height: 3.35" (85 mm)

    Width: 17.68" (449 mm)

    Depth: 21.77" (553 mm)

    Form Factor: Rack-mountable

    Rack Height: 2U

[custom-highlights]
  • Through RAID levels (0, 1, 3, 5, 6, 10), RAID provides data reliability, fault tolerance and improves overall performance
  • Optimize business network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number7Y71A003WW
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com
Brand NameLenovo
Product LineThinkSystem
Product SeriesDE
Product ModelDE2000H
Product NameThinkSystem DE2000H Hybrid Storage Array
Product TypeSAN Storage System
Storage
Number of Hard Drives Supported24
Number of Hard Drives InstalledNo
Number of Solid State Drive Supported24
Number of Solid State Drive InstalledNo
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays24
Number of 2.5" Bays24
Controllers
Number of Controllers2
Controller Type12Gb/s SAS
RAID SupportedYes
RAID Levels0, 1, 3, 5, 6, 10
Interfaces/Ports
Number of SAS Ports (External)4
Total Number of USB Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management & Protocols
ProtocolsiSCSI,SSH,SMI-S,SNMP,SSL,LDAP
Power Description
Maximum Power Supply Wattage913 W
Physical Characteristics
Height3.35" (85 mm)
Width17.68" (449 mm)
Depth21.77" (553 mm)
Form FactorRack-mountable
Rack Height2U

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H Hybrid Storage Array - 24 x HDD Supported - 24 x SSD Supported - 2 x 12Gb/s SAS Controller - RAID Supported (7Y71A003WW)
MSRP: $9,499.00
$9,499.00
$7,661.99
Save: $1,837.01 (19.34%)
Out of stock