Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Tripp Lite series SmartRack 7,000 BTU 120V Rack-Mounted Air Conditioning Unit - Cooler - 7000 BTU/h Cooling Capacity - Dehumidifier - (SRCOOL7KRM)

SKU: SRCOOL7KRM
UPC: 037332184733
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,526.99
$1,526.99
$1,386.99
Save: $140.00 (9.17%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 44.07 (cm)
Height: 35.31 (cm)
Depth: 57.20 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Product Functions: Cooler

    Cooling Capacity: 7000 BTU/h

    Dehumidifier: Yes

    Maximum Air Flow: 1483 gal/min (5613814.84 mL/min)

    Dehumidification Rate: 0 L/min (20.83 mL/min)

    Built-in Display: Yes

    Display Screen Type: LCD

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC

    Input Current (Cooling): 8.50 A

    Refrigerant: R-410A

    Hourly Energy Consumption for Cooling: 2 kW

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Height: 13.90" (353.06 mm)

    Width: 17.35" (440.69 mm)

    Plug Type: 5-15P

    Depth: 22.52" (572.01 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 61.60 lb (27941.29 g)

    Package Contents:

    • SmartRack 7,000 BTU 120V Rack-Mounted Air Conditioning Unit
    • Magnetic Air Dam Kit
    • Directional Output Vent
    • Mounting Hardware
    • Owner's Manual

    Country of Origin: China

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Saves valuable floor space in IT environments
  • Saves energy with efficient close-coupled cooling
  • Provides 7,000 BTU/h (2.0 kW) of cooling capacity
  • Supports optional remote management via Ethernet
  • Includes hardware for easy mounting in 19-inch racks
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerEaton Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberSRCOOL7KRM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.eaton.com/EatonCom/Markets/NorthAmerica
Brand NameTripp Lite series
Product LineSmartRack
Product ModelSRCOOL7KRM
Product NameSmartRack 7,000 BTU 120V Rack-Mounted Air Conditioning Unit
Product TypeRack Air Conditioner
Technical Information
Product FunctionsCooler
Cooling Capacity7000 BTU/h
DehumidifierYes
Maximum Air Flow1483 gal/min (5613814.84 mL/min)
Dehumidification Rate0 L/min (20.83 mL/min)
Built-in DisplayYes
Display Screen TypeLCD
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC
Input Current (Cooling)8.50 A
Energy & Performance
RefrigerantR-410A
Hourly Energy Consumption for Cooling2 kW
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Height13.90" (353.06 mm)
Width17.35" (440.69 mm)
Plug Type5-15P
Depth22.52" (572.01 mm)
Weight (Approximate)61.60 lb (27941.29 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • SmartRack 7,000 BTU 120V Rack-Mounted Air Conditioning Unit
  • Magnetic Air Dam Kit
  • Directional Output Vent
  • Mounting Hardware
  • Owner's Manual
Country of OriginChina
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf2
Additional-pdf5
Additional-pdf3
Additional-pdf4
Additional-pdf1
Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Tripp Lite series SmartRack 7,000 BTU 120V Rack-Mounted Air Conditioning Unit - Cooler - 7000 BTU/h Cooling Capacity - Dehumidifier - (SRCOOL7KRM)
MSRP: $1,526.99
$1,526.99
$1,386.99
Save: $140.00 (9.17%)
Out of stock