Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Cambium Networks XE3-4 Tri Band Wi-Fi 6E IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/d/h/i/k/r/v/u/e/j/s 6.60 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - Indoor - 5 6 (XE3-4X00A00-CA)

SKU: XE3-4X00A00-CA
UPC: nan
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,266.06
$1,266.06
$920.99
Save: $345.07 (27.26%)
Warranty Information: Lifetime
Condition: New
Width: 21.50 (cm)
Height: 21.50 (cm)
Depth: 4.20 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/d/h/i/k/r/v/u/e/j/s

    Bluetooth Standard: Bluetooth 4.1

    Network Band: Tri Band

    Frequency Band: 2.40 GHz,5 GHz,6 GHz

    Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

    Wireless Transmission Speed: 6.60 Gbit/s

    MIMO Technology: Yes

    MIMO Type: Multi User MIMO

    Beamforming Technology: Yes

    Data Encryption: Yes

    Encryption Standard: WPA3,WPA2,AES-CCMP,WPA2-ENT,EAP,WPA-PSK,TKIP,WEP,EAP-AKA,EAP-SIM,EAP-PEAP,EAP-TLS,EAP-TTLS,WPA-TKIP,WPA2-AES,WPA3-SAE,WPA3-ENT

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet,2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2

    PoE PD Port: Yes

    USB: Yes

    USB Standard: USB 2.0

    Wi-Fi Generation: Wi-Fi 6E

    Communication Protocols: HTTP,RADIUS,SNMP,NTP,PPPoE,DHCP

    Power Consumption: 22 W

    Form Factor: Wall Mountable,Ceiling Mountable,T-bar Mount

    Height: 8.46" (215 mm)

    Width: 8.46" (215 mm)

    Depth: 1.65" (42 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.98 lb (900 g)

    Package Contents:

    • XE3-4 Wi-Fi 6/6E Indoor Access Point
    • Locking Bracket
    • Ceiling Tile Plate

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

[custom-highlights]
  • Provide your business with a wireless solution that ensures a speedy and steady data transfer rate
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connectivity for your wired network
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerCambium Networks
Manufacturer Part NumberXE3-4X00A00-CA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cambiumnetworks.com
Brand NameCambium Networks
Product ModelXE3-4
Product NameXE3-4 Wi-Fi 6/6E Indoor Access Point
Product TypeWireless Access Point
Technical Information
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/d/h/i/k/r/v/u/e/j/s
Bluetooth StandardBluetooth 4.1
Network BandTri Band
Frequency Band2.40 GHz,5 GHz,6 GHz
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
Wireless Transmission Speed6.60 Gbit/s
MIMO TechnologyYes
MIMO TypeMulti User MIMO
Beamforming TechnologyYes
Data EncryptionYes
Encryption StandardWPA3,WPA2,AES-CCMP,WPA2-ENT,EAP,WPA-PSK,TKIP,WEP,EAP-AKA,EAP-SIM,EAP-PEAP,EAP-TLS,EAP-TTLS,WPA-TKIP,WPA2-AES,WPA3-SAE,WPA3-ENT
Interfaces/Ports
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet,2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
PoE PD PortYes
USBYes
USB StandardUSB 2.0
Network & Communication
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 6E
Communication ProtocolsHTTP,RADIUS,SNMP,NTP,PPPoE,DHCP
Power Description
Power Consumption22 W
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorWall Mountable,Ceiling Mountable,T-bar Mount
Height8.46" (215 mm)
Width8.46" (215 mm)
Depth1.65" (42 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.98 lb (900 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • XE3-4 Wi-Fi 6/6E Indoor Access Point
  • Locking Bracket
  • Ceiling Tile Plate
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

Image
Product Cambium Networks PoE Injector - 60 W
SKU N000000L142A
Sale Price $34.95

 

Image
Product Cambium Networks Shock Mount for Wireless Access Point
SKU AX-e510RBKT-WW
Sale Price $37.95

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Cambium Networks XE3-4 Tri Band Wi-Fi 6E IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/d/h/i/k/r/v/u/e/j/s 6.60 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - Indoor - 5 6 (XE3-4X00A00-CA)
MSRP: $1,266.06
$1,266.06
$920.99
Save: $345.07 (27.26%)
Out of stock