Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Netgear WAX610 Wi-Fi 6 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/i 1.80 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - Indoor - 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz - MIMO Technology - 1 (WAX610-100NAS)

SKU: WAX610-100NAS
UPC: 606449148282
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $316.69
$316.69
$187.99
Save: $128.70 (40.64%)
Warranty Information: 5 Year
Condition: New
Width: 16.09 (cm)
Height: 3.33 (cm)
Depth: 16.09 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/i

    Frequency Band: 2.40 GHz,5 GHz

    Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

    Wireless Transmission Speed: 1.80 Gbit/s

    MIMO Technology: Yes

    Beamforming Technology: Yes

    Data Encryption: Yes

    Encryption Standard: WPA,WPA2,WPA3,WPA2-ENT

    Ethernet Technology: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

    PoE PD Port: Yes

    Wi-Fi Generation: Wi-Fi 6

    Form Factor: Ceiling Mountable,Wall Mountable

    Height: 1.31" (33.25 mm)

    Width: 6.33" (160.90 mm)

    Depth: 6.33" (160.90 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 14.53 oz (412 g)

    Package Contents:

    • WAX610 Wireless Access Point
    • Wall/Ceiling Mount Kit
    • Installation Guide

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Energy Efficiency Compliance: Energy-related Products Directive (ErP)

    Environmental Compliance: Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Country of Origin: Taiwan

    TAA Compliant: No

    Limited Warranty: 5 Year

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberWAX610-100NAS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product ModelWAX610
Product NameWAX610 Wireless Access Point
Product TypeWireless Access Point
Technical Information
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/i
Frequency Band2.40 GHz,5 GHz
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
Wireless Transmission Speed1.80 Gbit/s
MIMO TechnologyYes
Beamforming TechnologyYes
Data EncryptionYes
Encryption StandardWPA,WPA2,WPA3,WPA2-ENT
Interfaces/Ports
Ethernet Technology2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
PoE PD PortYes
Network & Communication
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 6
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorCeiling Mountable,Wall Mountable
Height1.31" (33.25 mm)
Width6.33" (160.90 mm)
Depth6.33" (160.90 mm)
Weight (Approximate)14.53 oz (412 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • WAX610 Wireless Access Point
  • Wall/Ceiling Mount Kit
  • Installation Guide
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Energy Efficiency ComplianceEnergy-related Products Directive (ErP)
Environmental ComplianceRegistration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Country of OriginTaiwan
TAA CompliantNo
Warranty
Limited Warranty5 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Netgear WAX610 Wi-Fi 6 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/i 1.80 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - Indoor - 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz - MIMO Technology - 1 (WAX610-100NAS)
MSRP: $316.69
$316.69
$187.99
Save: $128.70 (40.64%)
Out of stock