Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

TP-Link HX510-PoE Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax 2.93 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz - MIMO Technology - (HX510-POE(1-PACK))

SKU: HX510-POE(1-PACK)
UPC: 810142821452
(No reviews) Write a Review
$109.99
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 15.40 (cm)
Height: 6.86 (cm)
Depth: 15.40 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax

    Network Band: Dual Band

    Frequency Band: 2.40 GHz,5 GHz

    Wireless Transmission Speed: 2.93 Gbit/s

    MIMO Technology: Yes

    MIMO Type: Multi User MIMO

    Beamforming Technology: Yes

    Data Encryption: Yes

    Encryption Standard: WPA-Personal,WPA2-Personal,WPA3-Personal,WPA3

    Ethernet Technology: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2

    PoE PD Port: Yes

    Wi-Fi Generation: Wi-Fi 6

    Communication Protocols: PPPoE,IPv4,IPv6

    Form Factor: Ceiling Mountable,Wall Mountable,Tabletop

    Height: 2.70" (68.60 mm)

    Width: 6.06" (154 mm)

    Depth: 6.06" (154 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • HX510-PoE AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 AP with PoE
    • 1 × RJ45 Ethernet Cable
    • 1 × Power Adapter
    • Ceiling/wall-mounting Kit
    • Quick Installation Guide

[custom-highlights]
  • Dual Band WiFi 6:
  • Speeds up to 3000 Mbps-2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz.
  • Multi-Gig Connections:
  • Break through the 1 Gbps bottleneck with a 2.5 GbE WAN/LAN port for ultra-fast internet access.
  • Boosted Coverage:
  • High-performance antennas and beamforming technology combine to extend strong, reliable WiFi throughout your home.
  • More Connections
  • : OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies increase capacity and enable simultaneous transmission to more devices.
  • EasyMesh Compatible:
  • Create a unified smart mesh network with seamless coverage and greater flexibility based on standard mesh technology.
  • Flexible Deployment and Installation:
  • Supports both 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) and DC power supplies with multiple installation options (ceiling mountable, wall mountable, and tabletop).
  • Enhanced Security:
  • WPA3 encryptions, multi-SSID, and parental controls combined ensure personalized and safer online experiences.
  • Easy Setup:
  • Set up your mesh WiFi in minutes with the powerful Aginet app.
  • Remote Management:
  • TAUC (TP-Link Aginet Unified Cloud, based on TR-369), and TR-069, TR-098, TR-181, TR-111, and TR-143 protocols are supported.
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberHX510-POE(1-PACK)
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com
Brand NameTP-Link
Product ModelHX510-PoE
Product NameHX510-PoE AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 AP with PoE
Packaged Quantity1 Pack
Product TypeWireless Access Point
Technical Information
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Network BandDual Band
Frequency Band2.40 GHz,5 GHz
Wireless Transmission Speed2.93 Gbit/s
MIMO TechnologyYes
MIMO TypeMulti User MIMO
Beamforming TechnologyYes
Data EncryptionYes
Encryption StandardWPA-Personal,WPA2-Personal,WPA3-Personal,WPA3
Interfaces/Ports
Ethernet Technology2.5 Gigabit Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
PoE PD PortYes
Network & Communication
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 6
Communication ProtocolsPPPoE,IPv4,IPv6
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorCeiling Mountable,Wall Mountable,Tabletop
Height2.70" (68.60 mm)
Width6.06" (154 mm)
Depth6.06" (154 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • HX510-PoE AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 AP with PoE
  • 1 × RJ45 Ethernet Cable
  • 1 × Power Adapter
  • Ceiling/wall-mounting Kit
  • Quick Installation Guide

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
TP-Link HX510-PoE Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax 2.93 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz - MIMO Technology - (HX510-POE(1-PACK))
$109.99
Out of stock